• 4U 10,000 Riels:              12GB data, Unlimited minutes and 1,200 SMS on-net calls
• 4U 20,000 Riels:              30GB data, Unlimited minutes and 3,000 SMS on-net calls
• 4U 40,000 Riels:              70GB data, Unlimited minutes and 7,000 SMS on-net calls
All Cellcard 4U plans come with roll-over benefits, free missed call alert services, and double stars on the leading telco’s members’ Cellcard Club. In addition, weekly plans provide additional benefits, and when Cellcard customers pay for three weeks, they get their 4th week free. Cellcard 4U users can also send gifts to any other Cellcard 4U subscriber.
Cellcard Chief Executive Officer, Mr Ian Watson, said “We want more and more customers to enjoy the amazing benefits of these innovative data bundles in Cambodia. Cellcard 4U For Everyone is the first plan that allows you to roll over all unused or remaining balances to your next subscriptions – so our customers get maximum value, maximum savings with 4U For Everyone. We are excited to create a range of new 4U options for our customers who need even more data and for longer.”
Cellcard has rolled out offline, online and on-ground teams engaging with the Cambodian public, while of course maintaining social distancing, to activate new subscribers to 4U For Everyone.
The leading Cambodian telecommunications company has also been selecting Cellcard 4U customers three times a week and rewarded them with surprise gifts. Until the end of July, subscribers will also get 10% extra bonus on all 4U bundles.
Subscribers can dial *5000# or visit the Cellcard website for more information on 4U For Everyone.