Cellcard celebrates multi-awards win in March With 4 international awards | Cellcard
Cellcard celebrates multi-awards win in March With 4 international awards
Published Date: March, Thursday 04, 2021
Cellcard again has achieved recognition and support of the global telecoms and ICT community with four new prestigious awards.
The awards include:
• ‘Best Mobile Network Service Provider’ from the International Finance Magazine based out of Dubai,
• ‘Excellence in Telecom Industry’ won by Cellcard Chief Technology Officer Jon Jon Naval from Global Brands Magazine in the UK,
• ‘Most Reliable Telecom Operator’, for the third year running also by Global Brands Magazine, and
• ‘Best Mobile Network Service Provider’ by the Global Economics Magazine in the UK.
Cellcard Chief Executive Officer Ian Watson said the awards were testament to Cellcard’s continuing efforts to provide customers with world-class services and operational excellence.
“As Cambodia’s most awarded network, Cellcard will continue to do its best to service the people of Cambodia and ensure they have access to quality and affordable data, especially during these difficult times,” Mr Watson said.
“We thank the international community for their recognition of all our efforts as we work to keep our operations and services at full capacity whilst adhering to the strictest of safety protocols to keep our customers and employees safe.”
The awards announcements follow Cellcard’s stellar presentation given at the Mobile World Congress Shanghai event last week sharing the Royal Group and Cellcard vision for SMART CITIES in Cambodia.
The presentation has received very positive reviews by the global telecoms community and MWC which is attended by thousands of ICT leaders and experts.