Cellcard makes 4G devices more accessible to Cambodians | Cellcard
Cellcard makes 4G devices more accessible to Cambodians
Published Date: October, Wednesday 25, 2017
Following through with the company’s motto to provide affordable data access to all Cambodians, and at the back of its award-winning 4G network, Cellcard hosts another Device Festival together with its 9 handset partners. The festival which is aimed towards providing opportunities to upgrade more Cambodians to 4G capable devices, will include LG, Oukitel, Huawei, ASUS, Vivo, Camfone, Philips, Nokia and MEIZU.
The festival is hosted in time for the Water Festival celebrations, and will offer customers up to 30% discount on devices, free calls and internet up to 1 year,, freebies and lucky draw prizes, providing interested buyers with the best deals on their favorites smartphones. The festival will also offer up Cellcard special numbers and gold numbers for those looking to acquire a new Cellard SIM card to go with their brand new smartphones.
“In line with Cellcard’s announcement to roll out a massive Super 4G LTE network expansion nationwide, we are committed in ensuring that our customers are prepared to take advantage of its benefits. Through close collaboration with our handset partners, we are able to provide a one stop shop for 4G LTE Capable devices with the best deals in the market. Customers can come, browse and explore all the options and deals on offer in one central location, making it easier for them to get their hands on their favorite 4G LTE devices at the best possible price.” – Ian Watson, CEO Cellcard.
The cellcard Device Festival will be at Takmao City, in front of Phsar Chhas along Takmao river side, 25-29 October, 8.30am to 7pm. More info, please call 812 or 012 812 812.