Flood donation | Cellcard
A donation drive to help flood victims!
In response to the recent floods affecting Cambodian people, Cellcard kicks off the donation drive in aid of relief and rehabilitation efforts.
The donation drive will see the launch of Cellcard’s biggest thematic project of the year – an original song entitled Wonderful World and collaborative project between Cellcard, SongKites and eight of Cambodia’s biggest and best stars. The song is dedicated to the strength and resilience of the Cambodian people.
The song, entitled “Wonderful World”, features the vocals of Princess Norodom Jenna, Reth Suzanna, Meas Soksophea, Khan James, Heng Pitu, Khat Sokim Chen and Eva.
The audio file will be available for download in Cellcard’s Calltunes platform for $0.20, while the high quality music video will be available in Cellcard Music Streaming for $0.05/day.
All proceeds from the Calltune downloads and Music Streaming subscriptions from the period of 15 Oct – 31 Oct will be donated to the Red Cross to support their emergency response to the needs of thousands of people flooded out of their homes.