Cellcard Virtual Concert | Cellcard
We are proud to present the Cellcard Virtual Concert on Thursday, May 28 featuring some of Cambodia’s top talents.
The one-hour show will be broadcast from 8-9 pm on CTN, MYTV, and streamed live on Cellcard and Cellcard Play Facebook pages. Watch here!
The concert is aimed at reinforcing strength and resilience for people across the Kingdom during these challenging economic times and to raise funds for those most disadvantaged right now.
We have partnered with the Garment Manufacturers Association to ensure funds go to those most in need including disabled and pregnant workers and their families.
So join us and watch the show and be part of our nationwide effort to bring some joy and entertainment.
We thank our amazing talents for their performances including our Royal Brand Ambassador, Princess Jenna Norodom, our long-standing Brand Ambassador singer Suzana Reth, the famous Meas Soksophea, Nou Osophea, Tempo Tris and Chen from the Mustache Band.
Cellcard customers can make a donation of 25 cents at a time by simply calling or texting 1270. The donation will be started from 28 May until 11 June.