Special KNY prize-giving ceremony from Cellcard | Cellcard
Special KNY prize-giving ceremony from Cellcard
Published Date: April, Tuesday 09, 2019
Phnom Penh April 8, 2019:
Cellcard is kick starting celebrations for Khmer New Year early with today’s prize giving ceremony taking on a festive theme.
This third ceremony for the year is a special one with winner of the $10K raffle after it hit the jackpot of $90K (USD) on Thursday last week and $50K yesterday.
Other winners are from the March month promos iKnow iKnow and Fish a Fino.
Special prize packs are also being given away with device sales such as Samsung, LG and Zoppo – all with great discounts.
Another highlight is free Aruna Water in a joint Cellcard and Wing promotion. Customers just need to show $3 or more of transactions on Wing, or a $5 Cellcard Top-Up or $2 Top-Up with new SIM. The water promotion will be held at Wing and Cellcard head offices in Phnom Penh until the end of Friday April 12.
Today’s prize giving ceremony will see 20 winners presented the following:
• Yamaha Janus 2018: 8 winners (iKnow iKnow)
• Yamaha Janus 2018: 13 winners (Fishing Motors)
• Cash $90,000: 1 winner (10K Raffle)
The ceremony will be held at the Cellcard Head Office at 4pm.​​ The promotions will continue to give customers the chance to win great prizes every day.
For more information on Cellcard’s promotions, prizes, and how to win them, visit www.cellcard.com.kh and follow Cellcard’s Facebook and Instagram pages.