Samsung partners with Cellcard and sets up shop in Cellcard offices offering exclusive deals to its subscribers | Cellcard
Samsung partners with Cellcard and sets up shop in Cellcard offices offering exclusive deals to its subscribers
Samsung, one of the biggest smartphone brands in Cambodia, has signed an agreement with one of Cambodia’s leading mobile operators to provide a new customer point of sale for the newest Samsung devices at Cellcard offices.
The partnership will have Samsung display at least 6 of its newest devices  (Smartphone and Tablets) at the Cellcard offices, starting with the Cellcard Head Office in Sihanouk Boulevard, Phnom Penh, while having at least 10 other models available for sale through Cellcard.
The agreement is part of Cellcard’s long-term plan to provide a more holistic customer experience within the realm of mobile services.
“Our business revolves around mobile connectivity but the whole process of connecting people starts with devices. The vision is to make the Cellcard stores a one-stop hub, allowing our customers new or existing to shop for their devices and their mobile plans within one space.”  Mr. Laszlo Barta, Chief Commercial Officer, Cellcard.
On top of having some of the most coveted Samsung devices available at Cellcard stores, the partnership will also have Samsung and Cellcard offering regular exclusive deals on  all flagship models such as Galaxy S6 Edge+, Galaxy Note5, Galaxy A8, Galaxy A5, Galaxy Tab S2 and Galaxy Tab A.
New Samsung device launches are also being planned within Cellcard stores, which will include introductory prices and freebies only available through Samsung shops within Cellcard stores.
Some of the upcoming launch events and promotions will include here.
“We are happy to forge this alliance with Cellcard. We think it’s a win-win partnership. On the one hand, it allows us to gain a new point-of-sale venue, while on the other, it allows Cellcard to offer its subscribers great value offers which cannot be found elsewhere. We are equally excited in planning new device launches with Cellcard, moving forward. We look forward to a mutually beneficial and fruitful partnership that will allow both our customers to enjoy more exciting offers like never before.”  Senior Management, SAMSUNG Cambodia
Samsung devices are now available at the Cellcard Head Office at Sihanouk Blvd. Other offices to carry Samsung soon.
Customers who visit the Cellcard Head Office can enjoy the following deals from today onwards.