Cellcard wins Cambodia’s Best Digital Services Innovator by Global Brands Magazine | Cellcard
Cellcard wins Cambodia’s Best Digital Services Innovator by Global Brands Magazine
Published Date: April, Tuesday 25, 2023
Cambodia’s homegrown telco has been on a winning streak with numerous prestigious awards and accolades on the back of its recent achievements.
In a previous press release, Cellcard CEO, Simon Perkins said “[Our] initiative puts renewed focus on the basics of what we do – connecting people, and at the center of that is our network, ensuring that the business continues to grow in its capability together with our customers’ needs, and foreshadowing the demands of Cambodia’s digital future.” — Simon Perkins, CEO Cellcard.
Over the past months, Cellcard have launched several innovative products and services, which went hand in hand with network enhancement initiatives, all of which have been part of its strategy to drive business growth through network excellence whilst providing for its customers digital lifestyles.
Its most recent win, announced, comes from Global Brands Magazine, who awards Cellcard as Cambodia’s Best Digital Services Innovator on the back of its introduction of services to enhance its customers’ connectivity, music, and gaming experience.
Cambodia’s telecom industry is competitive and product innovation can be scarce. Cellcard’s ability to launch first-to-market products is an achievement. These products recognise new opportunities by addressing unmet needs within specific segments making telco services more inclusive and presenting new ways for lifestyle enhancements.
It is on these merits that Cellcard is awarded by the Global Brands Magazine as Cambodia’s Best Digital Services Innovator.
For the full awards listing please visit: Click Here
The Global Brand Awards is an annual event held by Global Brands Magazine (GBM); an international publication headquartered in the UK. The award aims to recognise global brands achieving excellence in performance across a broad range of sectors and strives to create awareness for progressive market players through a platform that acknowledge their achievements.