Cellcard signs exclusive deal with Aquarii BD to take corporate strategy and engagement to a new level | Cellcard
Cellcard signs exclusive deal with Aquarii BD to take corporate strategy and engagement to a new level
Published Date: March, Friday 24, 2023
Cellcard, Cambodia’s homegrown telecoms company, has penned an exclusive partnership with business strategy and development company, Aquarii BD Cambodia. The partnership will see Aquarii work closely with Cellcard’s enterprise and marketing teams to elevate the visibility of its corporate portfolio and capabilities, provide strategic industry insights, best practices, and create opportunities to drive brand awareness and relevance across local and international business segments.
Cellcard’s CEO, Simon Perkins, said they are pleased to be taking the next step forward with Aquarii’s expertise on board.
“Since its early years, Cellcard has been closely associated with the working class, as a carrier of choice for businesses, and as an enabler for SMEs. While we’ve identified youth as a growth segment for Cellcard, our corporate clients hold a substantial share of our customer base,” he said.
“Our initiatives to reinforce our corporate portfolio and strategy go hand in hand with our partnership with Aquarii, who will be instrumental in the development and achievement of our business objectives for this segment moving forward.”
The partnership with Aquarii will also provide Cellcard with exclusive visibility and endorsement via Aquarii’s portal and among Aquarii’s diverse network of industry leaders, professionals, investors, and businesses.
Speaking on the new partnership, Aquarii BD CEO Michael Tan said both companies already share aligned business objectives, creating fertile ground for this partnership to grow new opportunities moving forward.
“We see synergy in Aquarii’s business approach and desired outcomes with the ambition of Cellcard, and look forward to a constructive and productive partnership to help enable Cellcard’s strategic plans for the future growth of the company, its services, and the business community.”
“As business advisory specialists in Cambodia, it is also a pleasure to work closely with a leading homegrown company that has been instrumental in the development of the telecoms sector in the Kingdom. We look forward to empowering Cellcard’s actions and exposure in the market, which will continue hand-in-hand with Cambodia’s technological and economic progression,” he added.