Cellcard opens door to world-famous games with new Gameloft partnership | Cellcard
Cellcard opens door to world-famous games with new Gameloft partnership
Published Date: August, Wednesday 09, 2017
Phnom Penh Aug 8 –  Cellcard’s new mobile games service to provide access in Cambodia to some of the greatest mobile games in the world.It takes mobile gaming to the next level by being in partnership with none other than the biggest name in mobile game development, Gameloft. The partnership allows Cellcard’s subscribers to download Gameloft games through a special online store: Gameloft Game Club portal. The rich catalogue includes also selected titles that are currently available only through Gameloft’s portal.
Starting from now users will be able to download a wide variety of mobile games with some big brand co-creators like Disney, Universal Pictures and Marvel to name a few. And with the largest team of developers in the digital games industry, subscribers will not only be spoilt for choice but can also look forward to a growing selection of games.
“We are very happy to have forged a partnership with Gameloft. With Cambodia being largely a youth market, combined with the growing availability of modestly prices smartphones, and with Cellcard’s fast and reliable network, we believe that gaming has real potential in Cambodia, and we’d like to think of gaming as the next frontier” said Jew Kee Lim, Director of Products & Services for Cellcard.
Unlimited download subscription is available for only 3,000KHR per week.
Payment can be made direct from Cellcard main balance.