Cellcard named the “Best Mobile Network Provider” in the Kingdom | Cellcard
Cellcard named the “Best Mobile Network Provider” in the Kingdom
Published Date: August, Friday 02, 2019
Cellcard today announces its latest award win – Best Mobile Network Provider Cambodia 2019 from International Business Magazine.
The magazine, based in Dubai, is recognized for following and promoting top brands around the world and for expert news coverage and trends in the Finance and Technology sectors.
The announcement was officially released on the company’s website following four weeks of extensive screening by the judging panel of journalists, analysts and industry leaders. https://intlbm.com/award-winner-2019/
Cellcard joins three other companies recognized in Cambodia by the magazine in the 2019 awards round – AMK Microfinance Institution, Canadia Bank and Blackwell Global Investment.
Cellcard Chief Executive Officer Mr. Ian Watson said the award was a great honor further cementing Cellcard’s leadership role in Cambodia as a Proudly Khmer company.
“Cellcard has had a record past two years in terms of gaining recognition from across the region and the world,” Mr. Watson said.
“We have been honored to win now 16 awards since we started our aggressive 4G network roll-out.”
The news follows the announcement earlier in July of Cellcard winning the Ookla Speedtest Award for the third year in a row.
Cellcard also made the Super 30 Company of the Year 2019 list by Silicon Review Magazine which will be published this month.
About International Business Magazine
A Dubai, UAE based publication striving hard in line to carve a niche in an already aggressive and competitive world of Business and Financial Award Journals. Backed by young, dedicated, motivated Subject Matter Experts and strong Research Analyst Wing, it relishes to promote best in-house talents and thus Award exceptional, unique, talented firebrands and corporates across the Globe. Our Awards are completely Trustworthy and error-proof.