Cellcard celebrates KNY early with dealers with Dealer Raffle Draw | Cellcard
Cellcard celebrates KNY early with dealers with Dealer Raffle Draw
Published Date: April, Monday 01, 2019
Cellcard today hosts an exclusive party for their loyal dealers in the lead up to Khmer New year.
The event is intended as a thank you to the dealers and to further encourage growth in sales of Cellcard SIMs.
A major part of the proceeding sis the Dealer Raffle, which is exclusive to Cellcard dealers who have participated in the programme for the full 10 weeks from January to March 2019.
The programme is divided into two parts:
• For the Grand Prize, dealers will have chance to win $5,000 in scratch cards and a Honda Click 2019 motorbike.
• For the Weekly Prize, dealers will have chance to win an Iphone X and scratch cards.
The party is being held today (April 1) from 6pm – 9pm at Tonle Bassac II restaurant with more than 100 of dealers expected to attend as well as members of the media and Cellcard team.
Cellcard Director of Consumer Sales Mr Johnny Wong said the event was hosted every year to show appreciation for the sales generated by the dealer network.
“Some of our dealers have been with us from the start – 20 years,” Mr Wong said.
“They work with us and share the same business goal and ensure our visibility of the Cellcard brand remains strong nationwide.”
For more information on Cellcard’s promotions, the prizes, and how to win them, visit www.cellcard.com.kh and follow Cellcard’s Facebook and Instagram pages.