Cellcard Announces Winner of $100K Raffle Prize! | Cellcard
Cellcard Announces Winner of $100K Raffle Prize!
Published Date: June, Tuesday 09, 2020
Cellcard’s $10K raffle promotion has rewarded another very lucky Cellcard customer with the huge $100K jackpot prize. Mr Khem Sarorn was awarded his winnings today at his home in Sihanoukville Province.
Mr.  Khem Sarorn is the 23th winner in 2020 of the jackpot prize in Cellcard’s popular $10K raffle promotion. The lucky winner is 70 years old, and the former Director of the Preah Sihanouk Provincial Health Department.
Cellcard’s daily $10K raffle is a special promotion that allows Cellcard customers the chance to take home $10,000 every day. Although $10K is up for grabs daily, if it is not claimed the prize rolls over to the next day, accumulating into a bigger prize pool.
Cellcard Chief Executive Officer Mr Ian Watson said he was very excited for the winner, and that Cellcard was delighted to be able to give back to a Cambodian family during these difficult times. “We are so happy for Mr.  Khem Sarorn and we certainly hope he and his family enjoy the prize money. Cellcard is incredibly grateful to its amazing loyal customers and we’re proud to be the only 100% Cambodian owned telco in the Kingdom”.
“I’m so happy and excited to have won,” Khem Sarorn said. “This promotion will really help to make life easier for us right now – I can’t thank Cellcard enough, from me and my entire family. These Cellcard promotions are a fantastic, unexpected award and have the ability to change lives.”
The official winning draw was held June 6th at 6pm on the Cellcard YouTube channel.
If you want to enter the daily raffle, simply call 8888 or SMS “10K” to 8888 and receive your 6-digit raffle number. Winners are announced daily at 6pm on the Cellcard YouTube Channel.