Cambodia Poised for Digital Transformation: Unveiling the 1st Cambodian Digital Government Forum & Digital Technology Expo | Cellcard
Cambodia Poised for Digital Transformation: Unveiling the 1st Cambodian Digital Government Forum & Digital Technology Expo
Published Date: March, Tuesday 12, 2024
Phnom Penh, Cambodia – [11th March 2024] – Cambodia takes its place in the digital revolution as the 1st Cambodian Digital Government Forum & Digital Technology Expo (DG & DT Expo 2024) kicks off on March 11th and continues through to the 13th, 2024. This key event is held under the high presidency of Samdech Moha Borvor Thipadei HUN MANET, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia.
The Forum serves as a crucial gathering for ministers, industry leaders, innovators, stakeholders, and SMEs to collaboratively tackle and seize the opportunities for digital governance. It’s an opportunity to share insights and best practices on emerging trends and technologies, highlighting the transformative power of digital solutions in Cambodia.
Cellcard is excited to present our latest offerings that significantly contribute to Cambodia’s digital progression. As the forefront provider of communication solutions in Cambodia, Cellcard plays a vital role in empowering individuals, businesses, and SMEs with state-of-the-art technologies such as fiber optic internet, cloud services, IoT, and cybersecurity solutions.
Telecommunication Services: Cellcard ensures individuals and businesses remain interconnected via comprehensive mobile voice and data services, encompassing calls, messaging, and internet access.
Internet Services: We provide high-speed internet, including advanced fiber optic solutions, facilitating uninterrupted connectivity for both personal and professional needs.
Cloud Services: Our cloud solutions offer secure data storage, backup, and collaboration capabilities, enabling businesses to safely access their data from any location.
IoT (Internet of Things) Solutions: Cellcard’s IoT services connect and communicate with data SIM devices and sensors, paving the way for intelligent solutions across various sectors.
Cybersecurity Solutions: We deliver robust security measures to safeguard individuals and enterprises against online threats, ensuring the utmost data privacy and security.
Cellcard is honored and committed to supporting the Royal Government in advancing the national digitization agenda. Our innovative solutions are tailored to boost connectivity, efficiency, and security for both the public and private sectors.
Simon Perkins, CEO of CAMGSM PLC. (Cellcard), emphasizes the significance of this event: “DG & DT Expo 2024 provides a pivotal platform for Cambodia to showcase its progress in digital transformation and foster collaboration for a brighter digital future.”