Cellcard Shares Big Love | Cellcard
Published Date: February, Tuesday 14, 2017
Cellcard is sharing its Big Love for Cambodia this Valentine’s Day with a special $1 = $250 offer as well as a special outdoor screening of Khmer romance film, Love to the Power of Four.
The Big Love offer is available for one month only enabling customers to enjoy up to 10GB of data and unlimited voice and texts for a seven-day period – all for just $1 by dialing #898#100#.
To celebrate the occasion Cellcard is hosting a free outdoor cinema screening of Love to the Power of Four at Koh Pich, near Exhibition Hall.
Entertainment starts from 5pm, with the movie screening from 7pm.
Included in the event is the official media launch of Prahok TV’s new hilarious series, Café Latte.
Cellcard Chief Marketing Officer, Evelyn Jimenez, said attendees would enjoy the popular movie as well as get a sneak peek of some of the Café Latte episodes before they air officially on You Tube.
“We really want to engage closer with our young people and we invite everyone to come along and just hang-out and have fun,” she said.
“Outdoor cinema is a great way to relax. People can just roll up on their motors, watch the film and have popcorn and cotton candy with us.
“Our Big Love offer is our gift to everyone to help them keep connected and express their love and admiration to the special people in their lives.”